Backed by over 35 years of experience

High-quality Products at Affordable Prices

1800 AIR STORE | Online Air Conditioning Supplier

Braemar Evaporative Air Conditioner LCQ350 Beige

$2,659.25 inc GST

Check if delivery is available:

Overview

Braemar evaporative cooling. So clever, so quiet, so cool.

Braemar evaporative cooling is a proven high performer and a household name for evaporative cooling in Australia.

  • Fresh, healthy air, whole-of-home cooling
  • Incredibly low running costs compared to reverse cycling cooling
  • Whisper-quiet cooling
  • Proven reliability, quality and longevity
  • Easy to install, maintain and operate
  • Built entirely in Australia to withstand the harshest climates on the planet
  • Low CO2 emissions, the right choice for the environment

Why choose evaporative over reverse cycle cooling?

With energy prices escalating and our summers getting hotter, evaporative cooling has a significant and increasing edge on reverse cycle, when it comes to energy efficiency, performance and lifestyle.

  • Leave windows and doors open so air is fresh and healthy
  • Won’t dry your skin, nose and eyes
  • Energy efficiency means better for the environment
  • Get a good night’s sleep with whisper-quiet cooling
Specs
ModelLCQ 250LCQ 350LCQ 450LCQ 550
DimensionsLengthmm1150115011501150
Widthmm1150115011501150
Heightmm685685685685
Operational Weightkg79808991
Nominal Motor PowerW340430600650
Cooling CapacitykW7.610.213.214.1
Air FlowL/sec1520198025602810
Cooling m2120150180220
ControllerMagIQtouchIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Additional information
Dimensions115 × 115 × 68.5 cm
analysis-code

UNIT

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

204109
SHARE
TOP
You might like..
CART 0
RECENTLY VIEWED 0
Added to wishlist! VIEW WISHLIST